The Menace post

Grocery Store Man: I feel sorry for your mother.
O-Dog: What'd you say about my mama?

Ice Cube_Ghetto bird
Caine: Now O-Dog was the craziest nigga alive. America's nightmare. Young, black, and didn't give a fuck.

Caine: My father sold dope and my mother was a heroin addict. Growing up with parents like that, I heard a lot and I saw a lot. I caught on to the criminal life real quick. Instead of keeping me out of trouble, they turned me on to it

UGK_Pocket full of stones

Mr. Butler: Being a black man in America isn't easy. The hunt is on, and you're the prey. All I'm saying is... All I'm saying is... Survive! All right?

MC Eight_Straight up menace

O-Dog: You got some money or not?
Basehead: Come on, man. You kmow I'm a little short. Hook me up, man.
O-Dog: Nigga, hook you up? Fuck outta here.
Basehead: Man, I got these cheeseburgers. They some double cheeseburgers.
O-Dog: Nigga, I just ate. I just ate. If you ain't got no money, you just assed out.
Basehead: [as O-Dog was leaving] Come on, man. I'll suck your dick, man.
O-Dog: The fuck you just said?
Basehead: I said I'll suck your dick, man. Come on now.
O-Dog: [shoots basehead] Suck on that, you bitch-ass trick.

Ilena: I'm pregnant.
Caine: Well, what the fuck you tellin' me for?
Ilena: What? So you just gonna dog me?
Caine: It ain't mine.
Ilena: Look, you the only one I was with!
Caine: Stop lying, alright? Besides, I had the jimmy on extra tight.

Spice 1_A nigga gots no hearth

[Caine Lawson reflecting after being shot]
Caine: After stomping on Ilena's cousin like that, I knew I was gonna have to deal with that fool someday. Damn! I never thought he'd come back like this, blasting. Like I said, it was funny like that in the hood sometimes. I mean you never knew what was gonna happen or when. I've done too much to turn back, and I've done too much to go on. I guess in the end it all catches up with you. My grandpa asked me one time if I care whether I live or die. Yeah, I do. Now it's too late.

3 commentaires:

Anonyme a dit…

' fait plasir!

Frelon a dit…

il manque un petit 'you acting like a lil bitch right now!' et c 'est parfait.

Anonyme a dit…

MC Eiht, sans G... le G est en lui, fools.